SCHEDULE - 2017

Be sure to click your "refresh button" for the most up-to-date information

 

MONDAY MARCH 6 - OAKRIDGE SS - CONCERT BANDS
 
8:30 OAKRIDGE S.S. GRADE 9 BAND - LONDON (MATT BARBY) B200
9:00 CLARKE ROAD S.S. SENIOR BAND - LONDON (DAN VRANCIC) B300
9:30 CHATHAM-KENT S.S. CONCERT BAND (VERONIKA REDFERN)
B200
10:00 BREAK
10:30 SOUTH HURON DISTRICT S.S. SENIOR CONCERT BAND - EXETER (ISAAC MOORE) B300
11:00 LEAMINGTON DISTRICT S.S. CONCERT BAND - LEAMINGTON (ANDREW SHAW) B300
11:30 ST. ANNES CSS CONCERT BAND - CLINTON (JOSH GEDDIS) B300
12:00 F.E. MADILL SS JUNIOR CONCERT BAND - WINGHAM (ERIC VARILLAS) B100
12:30 LUNCH  
1:00 SOUTH HURON DISTRICT S.S. JUNIOR CONCERT BAND - EXETER (CAROLYN REGIER) B100
1:30 ANCASTER MEADOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - DUNDAS (KATHARINE MIYA) B100
2:00 HURON HEIGHTS S.S. SENIOR CONCERT BAND - KITCHENER (BOB HOUGHTON) B300
2:30 SOUTH HURON DISTRICT S.S. PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - EXETER (ISAAC MOORE, DAVE ROBILLIARD) B301
3:00 BREAK  
3:30 F.E. MADILL S.S. SENIOR CONCERT BAND - WINGHAM (ERIC VARILLAS) B200
4:00 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD S.S. SENIOR BAND - WATERLOO (PATTIE BENDER) B300
4:30 ASSUMPTION COLLEGE CONCERT BAND - BRANTFORD (STEVE GLOWALA) B200

 

 

TUESDAY MARCH 7 - OAKRIDGE SS - CONCERT BANDS & STRING GROUPS
 
8:00 OAKRIDGE S.S. SENIOR BAND - LONDON (DEB WALES) ???
8:30 ST. ANDRE BESSETTE CSS CONCERT BAND - LONDON (JOHN VERMUE) B200
9:00 GUELPH CVI SYMPHONIC BAND - GUELPH (DAN AUSTIN) B300
9:30 EASTWOOD C.I. JUNIOR BAND - KITCHENER (MATT DRYSDALE) B200
10:00 BREAK  
10:30 ST. PATRICK'S CHS CONCERT BAND - SARNIA (DENISE CHAULK) B300
11:00 O'NEILL C&VI SYMPHONIC WINDS - OSHAWA (NANCY ALLISON) B300
11:30 EASTWOOD C.I. JUNIOR STRINGS - KITCHENER (KIRSTY HUNSBERGER-SHORTT) O201
12:00 GLENVIEW PARK S.S. CONCERT BAND - CAMBRIDGE (KAREN SMITH-SETO) B300
12:30 LUNCH  
1:00 EASTWOOD C.I. SENIOR BAND - KITCHENER (MATT DRYSDALE) B300
1:30 O'NEILL C&VI WIND ENSEMBLE - OSHAWA (BILLIE-MARIE HUNTER) B400
2:00 T.A. BLAKELOCK H.S. WIND ENSEMBLE - OAKVILLE (BRIAN VINCENT) B500
2:30 EASTWOOD C.I. CHAMBER STRINGS - KITCHENER (KIRSTY HUNSBERGER-SHORTT) O301
3:00 BREAK  
3:30 O'NEILL C&VI CONCERT BAND - OSHAWA (BILLIE-MARIE HUNTER) B200
4:00 LISTOWEL DISTRICT S.S. CONCERT BAND - LISTOWEL (RUTH CLAESSENS) B300
4:30 PARIS DISTRICT HS SENIOR BAND - PARIS (ROGER WINTER) B300

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 8 - OAKRIDGE SS - CONCERT BANDS & STRING GROUPS
 
8:00 OAKRIDGE S.S. GRADE 10 BAND - LONDON (MATT BARBY) B300
8:30 MOTHER TERESA CSS CONCERT BAND - LONDON (BRYAN MALITO) B200
9:00 ST. MICHAEL CSS CONCERT BAND - STRATFORD (JEFF MCINTYRE) B300
9:30 BREAK  
10:00 JACOB HESPELER S.S. STRING ENSEMBLE - CAMBRIDGE (CATHERINE LEHMANN SKELTON) O301
10:30 WALKERVILLE CCA WIND ENSEMBLE - WINDSOR (AMANDA SANDS) B300
11:00 GENERAL AMHERST S.S. CONCERT BAND - AMHERSTBURG (RANDY LEFRANCOIS) B200
11:30 JACOB HESPELER S.S. PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - CAMBRIDGE (CATHERINE LEHMANN SKELTON) B301
12:00 LUNCH  
12:30 CENTRAL HURON S.S. WIND ENSEMBLE - CLINTON (DENISE HAINES) B300
1:00 TECUMSEH VISTA ACADEMY CONCERT BAND - TECUMSEH (ANDREA MOROSIN) B200
1:30 WALKERVILLE CCA CONCERT BAND - WINDSOR (AMANDA SANDS) B200
2:00 HOLY TRINITY CHS CONCERT BAND - SIMCOE (KAYLA MELFI) B200
2:30 BREAK  
3:00 ST. THOMAS OF VILLANOVA SENIOR CONCERT BAND - LASALLE (ANN MARIE BRUNET) B200
3:30 L.B. PEARSON H.S. UPPER MIDDLE SCHOOL JUNIOR WINDS - BURLINGTON (LEE BANKS) ???
4:00 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL SENIOR CONCERT BAND - TORONTO (JAMES OATT) ???
4:30 JACOB HESPELER CONCERT BAND - CAMBRIDGE (CATHERINE LEHMANN SKELTON) B300
5:00 PINELAND PS WIND ENSEMBLE - BURLINGTON (SHANNON DESJARDINS) B100

 

MONDAY MARCH 6 - WESTMINSTER SS - CHOIRS
 
9:00 WESTMINSTER S.S. CHOIR - LONDON (EVELYN FLANAGAN) C301
9:30 WILFRID JURY P.S. MIXED ENSEMBLE - LONDON (ROSEMARY BANNERMAN) C301
10:00 LISTOWEL DISTRICT S.S. CONCERT CHOIR - LISTOWEL (RUTH CLAESSENS) C301
10:30 BREAK
11:00 ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA S.S. CONCERT CHOIR - MISSISSAUGA (MARK SPISIC) C301
11:30 CHATHAM-KENT S.S. CHOIR - CHATHAM (CHRISTINE BARIBEAU) C301
12:00 WALKERVILLE CCA SINGERS - WINDSOR (DR. PATTI HOPPER) C301
12:30 LUNCH
1:00 OAKRIDGE S.S. CHOIR - LONDON (DEB WALES) C301
1:30 WALKERVILLE CCA TARTAN TUNES - WINDSOR (DR. PATTI HOPPER) C301
2:00 GUELPH C.V.I. CHAMBER CHOIR (LANE OSBORNE) C301

 

TUESDAY MARCH 7 - WESTMINSTER SS - JAZZ ENSEMBLES
 
1:00 GUELPH CVI JAZZ ENSEMBLE "GAEL FORCE" - CAMBRIDGE (DAN AUSTIN) A301
1:30 NOTRE DAME COLLEGE SCHOOL JAZZ COMBO - BURLINGTON (CARM CASTIGLIONE) A301
2:00 ST. PATRICK'S CHS JAZZ ENSEMBLE - SARNIA (VIC CAMARA) A301
2:30 BREAK  
3:00 OAKRIDGE S.S. JAZZ ENSEMBLE - LONDON (MATT BARBY) A301
3:30 GLENVIEW PARK S.S. JAZZ BAND - CAMBRIDGE (KAREN SMITH-SETO) A301

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 8 - WESTMINSTER SS - JAZZ ENSEMBLES & CONCERT BANDS
 
8:30 WESTMINSTER S.S. CONCERT BAND (DIANA MURAWSKI) B200
9:00 M.M. ROBINSON H.S. CONCERT BAND - BURLINGTON (LEE BANKS) ???
9:30 WILFRID JURY P.S. SENIOR CONCERT BAND - LONDON (ROSEMARY BANNERMAN) B100
10:00 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL GRADE 8 CONCERT BAND - TORONTO (JAMES OATT) ???
10:30 BREAK - RESET STAGE FOR JAZZ  
11:00 M.M. ROBINSON H.S. JUNIOR STAGE BAND - BURLINGTON (LEE BANKS) A601
11:30 ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL BIG BLUE SR JAZZ ENSEMBLE - TORONTO (DAN DOUGLAS) A301
12:00 WILFRID JURY P.S. JAZZ ENSEMBLE - LONDON (ROSEMARY BANNERMAN) A701
12:30 LUNCH  
1:00 M.M. ROBINSON H.S. JAZZ ENSEMBLE - BURLINGTON (LEE BANKS) A301
1:30 JACOB HESPELER S.S. JAZZ ENSEMBLE (CATHERINE LEHMANN SKELTON) A301
2:00 ST. ANNE'S CSS JAZZ ENSEMBLE - CLINTON (JOSH GEDDIS) A301
2:30 JACOB HESPELER S.S. SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE (CATHERINE LEHMANN SKELTON) B301
3:00 BREAK  
3:30 CENTRAL HURON S.S. JAZZ ENSEMBLE - CLINTON (DENISE HAINES) A301

Home  |  General Info  |  Adjudicators  |  Musicfest Canada  |  National Rules & Regulations

National Concert Band Syllabus  |  National Jazz Syllabus  |  Concerts  |  Links  |  Registration  |  Schedule  |  Contact